October 2017  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
     
This Week's Events
OCT

22

SUN
Sunday School
9:15 AM
Adult and Children
Sunday
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist, Rite II with Music
OCT

25

WED
Wednesday
10:00 AM
Eucharist
Bible Search
Feburary 2017 Ministry Schedule

Ministry

January

February

February

February

February

March

Schedule

29

5

12

19

26

5

 

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Scout Sunday

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

 

Epiphany 4

Epiphany 5

Epiphany 6

Epiphany 7

Epiphany 8

Lent 1

Preacher

Revd Frank Impicciche

Revd Frank Impicciche

Revd Frank Impicciche

Revd Frank Impicciche

Revd Frank Impicciche

Revd Frank Impicciche

Lectors 

Suzanne Kissling

Jeff Higbie

Boy Scout Troop #161

Andrew Lloyd-Jones

Jennifer Albrecht

Missy Ellis

Lectors 

Carolyn Kirkendall

Joan Porter

Boy Scout Troop #161

Alice Moody

Bonnie Godfrey

Crystal Black

Intercessor

Denny Krauser

Elaine Mattson

Joan Porter

Linda Sykes

Joe Weaver

Natalie Weir

Chalice

Don Runyon

Suzanne Kissling

Bill McMahon

Joan Porter

Jan Higbie

Andy Wilkinson

Crucifer/Server

Devon Teague

Joe Weaver

Bonnie Godfrey

Brayton Leswing

Jacob Cooper

Devon Teague

Ushers

Andy Wilkinson

Jeff Weir

Greg Staab

Natalie Palmer

Kaye Palmer

Joe Weaver

 

Angie Wilkinson

Natalie Weir

Missy Ellis

Denyse Palmer

Jeff Higbie

Bonnie Godfrey

Greeters

Greg Staab

Denyse Palmer

Boy Scout Troop #161

Zella Rosene

Jennifer Albrecht

Kaye Palmer

 

Missy Ellis

Jeff Higbie

Boy Scout Troop #161

Joe Weaver

Jon Robbins

Denyse Palmer

Oblations

Natalie Weir

Andrew Lloyd-Jones

Boy Scout Troop #161

Missy Ellis

Palmer

Natalie Weir

 

Jeff Weir

Amanda Lloyd-Jones

Boy Scout Troop #161

Greg Staab

Family

Jeff Weir

Counters

Julie Hauptmann

Zella Rosene

Greg Staab

Natalie Palmer

Denyse Palmer

Jon Robbins

 

Andy Wilkinson

Joe Hauptmann

Jennifer Albrecht

Natalie Weir

Missy Ellis

Angie Wilkinson

Altar Guild

 

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Team 1

 

Team 1, Alice Moody, Bonnie Godfrey, Barb Steward

Team 2, Zella Rosene, Joan Porter, Rocio Carrasco

Team 3, Kaye Palmer, Cathy Krauser, Esther Weaver

Team 4, Jenny Lloyd-Jones, Katy Ellis, Nancy McFarland, Linda Sykes

Team 5, Sylvia Robles, Janet Higbie, Samantha Fraser

Contents © 2017 St. Matthew's Episcopal Church | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy